logo-stem

IASL Members

American Academy - Amanda Lane-Cline, Assistant Executive Director

Arabia Mountain High School of Engineering, Energy – Shenica Mathieu, Engineering, Technology Teacher

Battelle Memorial Institute - Aimee Kennedy, Vice President for Education and STEM Learning

Buckingham County School Board - Dr. Cecil Snead, II, Superintendent

California STEM Learning Network - Christopher Roe, CEO

Chicago Math & Science Academy, Concept Schools - Aydin Kara, Principal

College of Science & Math, James Madison University - Dr. David Brakke, Dean

Concept Schools - Dincer Coach, Director of Science Education

Danville Public Schools - Kimberly K. Agnor, Principal

Diversified Educational Systems, Inc. - Tom Clater, Director of Equipment Sales

Diversified Educational Systems, Inc. - Mark Wyatt, CEO

East Haven High School – Steven Autieri, Teacher

Encompass IT Security Solutions - Emmett Hill, Project Manager

Encompass IT Security Solutions - Felicia Hill, ISSM

enScholar Educational Foundation - Isaiah Baldissera, Co-Founder & Director

Fort Belvoir Elementary School - Nancy Rowland, STEM Program Coordinator

Fort Belvoir Elementary School - Kara Fahy, STEM Resource Teacher

Gateway Science Academy - Cenk Kandemir, Principal

George C. Round Elementary - Kara Mills, Principal

George C. Round Elementary - Dena Caracciolo, Science STEM Coach

Georgia Tech Research Institute - Mindy DiSalvo, Ed.D

Gwinnett County Public Schools - Dr. Jonathon Wetherington, Director of Science Curriculum & Instructional Support

Horizon Science Academy - Cleveland High School - Mustafa Ada, Principal

Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park - Tayfur Yildiz, M.Ed., STEM & IT Coordinator

Horizon Science Academy Toledo/Concept Schools - Murat Oguz, Director

Horizon Science Academy Youngstown - Hasan Akkaya, Director

Idaho National Laboratory - Marsha Bala, Ph.D., University Partnerships and Education Outreach Program Director

Idaho National Laboratory - Anne Seifert, K-12 STEM Program Manager

Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy - Dr. Judith Scheppler, Coordinator of Student Inquiry and Research

Indiana Math & Science Academy, North - Murat Atlihan, Director

Indiana Math & Science Academy, North - Zahit Usta, STEM Coordinator

International Association for STEM Leaders Advisory Board Member - Dr. Kenneth Wesson, National Science Consultant, Educational Consultant: Neuroscience

International Business Kids (Biz Kids) - Endura Govan, Founder

James Madison University – David Brakke, Dean, College of Science and Mathematics

Kennesaw State University - Dr. Cherry Steffen, Undergraduate Coordinator, Associate Professor of Science Education

Kent Intermediate School District - Jarrad Grandy, Director of Career Readiness

Learning Blade / Thinking Media - Dr. Dane Boyington, co-Founder and President

Learning Blade / Thinking Media - Sheila Boyington, co-Founder and President

Loudoun County Public Schools - Debra Sheets, M. Ed., Special Educator, Community Research Consultant

Loudoun County Public Schools - Shirley Bazdar, Director, Career and Technical, Adult &Alternative Education

Manor New Tech High School - Steven Zipkes, Principal

Manor New Tech High School - Stephanie Ehler, Master Teacher

Manor New Tech High School - Bobby Garcia, Academic Dean

Manor New Tech High School - Les Simpson, Teacher

Manor New Tech High School - Stuart Ray, Teacher

Manor New Tech High School - Paige Roberts, Teacher

Marietta Center for Advanced Academics - Jennifer Hernandez, MCAA Principal

Marietta Center for Advanced Academics - Susie Throop, 4th Grade Teacher/Team Leader

Marietta City Schools - Stacey Buckalew, District Instructional Technology Coach

Marymount University - Dr. Usha Rajdev, Professor

Marymount University - Deborah Blackwood, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Alicia Leonard, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Alyssa Hart, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Bette Stobo, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Brandon Tomnay, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Brian Powell, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Caroline Wilson, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – David Neville, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Emma Garcia, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Freya Schemm, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Kristen Drafts, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Michele Colandene, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Morgan Graves, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Rachel Fine, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University – Sofie Eckl, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Marymount University - Bette Stobo, MU-IASL Student STEM Chapter

Massachusetts Institute of Technology - Sherry Lassiter, Program Manager, Center for Bits & Atoms

Noble Academy – Cleveland - Hakan Bagcioglu, Principal

Noble Academy – Columbus - Muhammet Yildiz, Director

Norfolk Public Schools - Adrienna Britton, Senior Coordinator, Science

Norfolk Public Schools - Bart Irwin, Senior Coordinator, Math

Norfolk Public Schools - Kenyetta Goshen, Senior Director, Career & Technical Education

North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics - Lynn McGee, Engineering Instructor

North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics - Dr. Ershela Sims, Dean of Engineering and Technology

North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics - Mason Matthews, Visiting Computer Science Instructor

North Carolina's Eastern Region: STEM East - Steve Hill, Executive Director

OEI² - Darryl Newson, Principle

Peachtree Ridge High School - Dr. Jeff Mathews, Principal

Peachtree Ridge High School - Ms. Gayle Adkinson, Assistant Principal

Pitsco Education - Robin White-Mussa, Vice President

Quest Charter Academy - Ali Kuran, Principal

Quest Charter Academy - Mrs. Mary Ward, Science/Technology Coordinator

Rockingham County Public School - Ms. Tammy Stone, Science Coordinator

Root Cause Inc. - Jason E Turner, CEO, Managing Partner

Staunton City Schools - Dr. Michael Ormsmith, Instructional Supervisor

STEM Leadership Center – Lawrence Perretto, Founder & Executive Director

Stem Skills Workshop – Eli Gilath, President & CEO

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Dr. Irene Bell, Head of STEM - SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Emma Thompson, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Jonathan Blair, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Annie Hanson, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Richard Elliott, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Erin Ballantine, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Daisy Cave, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Natasha Kirk, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Ryan Litter, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Peter M. Soutar, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Anthony McGill, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Lauren Bell, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Catherine Black, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Adam Willis, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Naomi Shannon, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Zara Burton, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Jordan Smyth, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Mary Cregan, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Kerry Dillon, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Lydia Gray, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Daniel Cupplies, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Bronagh Martin, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Dylan Quinn, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Robert Hunter, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Alberta Kelly, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Joanne Carney, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Brett Cowan, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Zoe Campbell, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Rebecca Agnew, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Abigail Slaney, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Craig Peters, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Lisa Kelly, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Julia Little, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Kezia Ferris, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Rebekah Crawford, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Michaela Gallagher, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Lynsey Wightman, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Rachel Beatty, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Gareth McCabe, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Lauren McAuley, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Laura Doak, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Rebekah Carson, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Micha Immanuel Lanz, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Jill Porter, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Jodie-Lee Gordon, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Laura Ervine, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Olivia Hughes, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Laura Brown, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Eileen Allen, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Stephanie Pollock, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Grainne O'Goan, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Jennifer Swann, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Ashley Davis, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Shannon Hamilton-Quinn, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Jemima Penfold, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Evie Thompson, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Melissa Robertson, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Gary McConkey, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Victoria Courtbey, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Lisa McMullan, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Tara Keenan, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Lucy Crawford, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Megan Hutchinson, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Fawad Naseer, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Emily Wahl, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Robyn Willis, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Gabriela Brown, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Emma Owens, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Jean Sage, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stranmillis University, Belfast - Aisling Pell, SU-IASL STEM Student Chapter

Stratford STEM Magnet High School - Michael Steele, Executive Principal

SySTEMic Solutions / Northern Virginia Community College - Charles Britt, STEM Education Coordinator

SySTEMic Solutions/Northern Virginia Community College – Amy Harris, Director

SySTEMic Solutions/Northern Virginia Community College – Josh LaBrie, Project Manager

Texarkana Independent School District - Ronda Jameson, Director of STEM Education

Tyler & Associates, LLC - Denise Tyler, President

U.S. Department of Energy - Joshua Sneideman, Albert Einstein Distinguished Fellow

University of Idaho - Melinda Hamilton, Director of STEM Education

University of Toronto, Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering - Dawn Britton, Associate Director, Engineering Outreach Office

Vested, LLC - Dr. Yvonne Thayer, CEO

Virginia Beach City Public Schools - James M. Pohl, Ph.D., Executive Director, Secondary Teaching and Learning, Department of Teaching and Learning

Virginia Beach City Public Schools - Teresa L. Davis, Coordinator, Department of Teaching and Learning

Vista Teach Instructional Services - Sue Sorrentino, STEM Educator and Director

WEBSITE, Inc.Washington Engineering Based Science, Internet & Technology Education - Dr. Richard Mullins, Vice President

Winston Salem State University - Dr. Glen A. Holmes, Professor of Education

Zachary Wamp, Former U.S. Representative, Tennessee's 3rd Congressional District